The Entity

My photo
Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia
Assalamualaikum. Writing all the way from Belgaum, Karnataka, India. Missing Malaysia so much. But everything is just perfectly fine here. India makes people not just live, but SURVIVE. :)

Welcome Message

And remember, it always rain hard for those who deserve The Sun. :)

Friday, 28 November 2008

yeah Now where's the result!?

bloody hell...I am tired of waiting for my exam's result...
all my friends had received theirs...
and where in the world is mine??
-calming down-

anyhow,
like always, I cooped inside the house with my bro and sis.
and all I can hear in this house is *bunyi katak* and *bunyi cengkerik*....
silence....an extreme silences...

I just watched Madagascar II,
and I dont think its funnier than the first movie of its kind,
I just like the first movie...
I'm looking forward to watch Twilight or something more preferable to adults...
but I do like the penguins in the movie, they're damn cute n funny either...

"I've got a good news and a bad news. The good news is we're goin' to land, and the bad news is we're goin' to crash landing....ANYWAY, thanks for choosing Air Penguins"


I did a schedule just now, a schedule of my studies
too many room for physics, yeah, I am just weak, too WEAK in it...
I wonder how my other cousins can be so good in physics,
meanwhile, I just cant get the whole thing, ok cut the crap, not all, just several...

"ni yang buat saya sayang awk ni! sebenarnye awkla kwn yg paling sy sayang!"


^^a message sent by Durrah two days ago....I am the most beloved friend? yeah right...
I just can't believe such sentence anymore, just because I can do u a favor, doesnt mean u can butter me using those 'sayang' words...

another thing, my brother is now, having this crush towards, david archuletta's song, called the CRUSH, and he kept playing it again and over again, boredom nightmare...!!

Insomnia, I've been awake since two days ago, haunted by this photo of an indonesian pontianak, and our own Malaysian's hantu bungkus. Can u sleep if u are being haunted by this,

"dik, boleh tak bukak ikatan kain kapan ni...ketatnye...tolong la dik..sakit ni...tolongla, akak ada kat tingkap adik ni!hehehehe~mengilai..."


so, here my second week of summer time...
something tht I definitely will forget...


2 comments:

ARC said...

haha I have those hantu post in my blog...complete with picture but it is more to fun than a spook XD

Say, why do people are so scared to those things? Not like some of them have even seen those things. (=.=)

ARC said...

Sorry xjmpe cbox so type kt sini je eh..

ngan antu pon nak takot hahaha