The Entity

My photo
Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia
Assalamualaikum. Writing all the way from Belgaum, Karnataka, India. Missing Malaysia so much. But everything is just perfectly fine here. India makes people not just live, but SURVIVE. :)

Welcome Message

And remember, it always rain hard for those who deserve The Sun. :)

Friday, 16 October 2009

How I can't let go of the TV

I have no idea on how to achieve my 2009's resolution which I made earlier this year. My resolution is to concentrating fully on the first thing I have to complete in doing, which of course like you know, the SPM.

It's a big examination that somehow, would either put me good in the future, or would rather deter my plans. I have this big ambition to be a doctor, yeah, which I notice it is a lame ambition. It's a traditional ambition. But, hey, medicine field is somehow a very stable aspect since we see a lot of people getting sick everyday right? Sadly, I do know and already learnt how miserable life could be if I still on the path to be A MEDIC student. How would I thrive with the facts, anatomy of humans, and etc, never end list of things that many young people won't bare to pursue.

My cousin told me that it's better for me to pursue a career in ENGLISH language. I might be the STAR-editor one day...hehehe...(berangan sikit). My dad told the same thing to me. He had this bad imagination, where he thought I couldn't survive in that world of study galore of Biology. God HELP me find he right path. All I could do is pray.

Ah yeah, I am now addicted to Girly Night Tuesday and Thursday on 8TV. And how am I gonna do my final revision for these 50 last days if I go on staying lazy??? Of course, even if I asked a mental retarded person on the street, the person would definitely go, "U RE CRAZY". Haih, for this reason I think I won't do good in the exam. Crap...I just need strength, I was very strong last year.

Plus, with the no ended sleepiness I could not stay awake just for a three hour revision time. I would ended up drooling of sleepiness, and sway in my dreams which when I woke up, I kindly forget everything about it. How AM I going to stay awake just for a complete 18 hours a day??
And, how am I gonna make my mind and B-brain to stay active? I failed even though I take up caffeine for three times a day. SO how??? Do I have to take PIL KUDA?


gha great said...

dayana sudah dont worry to much!hehe

atie said...

hey...we're same la..i'm takin spm and am addicted to that girly nite on 8tv..terutamanya..ANTM!hahaha huge fan of that series.anyway,we still got time and do the best ok!